Organising Committee Regional Science Congress, Burdwan Division
Sl No Committee Members
1 Organising Committee Dr. Fatik Baran Mandal, Chairman
2 Nodal Officer Dr. Debasish Bandhyopadhyay
3 Joint Treasurer Mr. S.Roy, Bursar
Mr. R.N.Dhabal
4 Asst Treasurer Smt. Kakali Mukherjee
Mr. Asit Majhi
5 Inauguration and Valedictory Committee Dr. Subikash Chowdhury
Dr. N.G.Mukherjee
Dr. Joydeb Mandal
Dr. A.K.Biswas
Dr. Anindita Mitra
Dr. Bipul Sarkar
Sri Ayan Mondal
Mr. S.Roy, Bursar
Dr. Manoranjan Chakraborty
Dr. Arijit Sinhababu
6 Technical Session Committee Dr. Bipul Sarkar
Dr. Anindita Mitra
Dr. Arijit Sinhababu
Dr. Manoranjan Chakraborty
Dr. Bibekananda Mahanti
Dr. Anupam Ghosh
Dr. Arindam Sen
Dr. Subrata Pan
Sri Prithiraj Karak
Dr. Subhasish Bandhopadhyay
Sri. Utpal Samanta
Dr. C. Tarapdhar
7 Food Committee Dr. Chandranath Chatterjee
Dr. Bikash Chakraborty
Mr. Biplab Chaterjee
Mr. Tanmoy Pal
8 Transport Committee Sri. Subhasish Chakraborty
Dr. Somenath Mukherjee
Mr. Bablu Pal
Mr. Joydeep Samanta
9 Reception Committee Smt. Mousumi Das
Smt. Mridula Acharyya
Smt. Nilotpala Ghosh
Smt. Arpita Banerjee
Dr. Abihishek Mitra
Dr. Saikat Sarkar
Smt. Barsha Biswas
Dr. Sampad Bhattacharyya
Dr. Dhrueen Chakraborty
10 Cultural Programmee Committee Dr. Swapan Kr. Bandyopadhyay
Dr. Krishna Chattopadhyay
Dr, Bhaktipada Dolui
Dr. Debasish Bandhyopadhyay
Sri. Ayan Mondal
Smt. Mousumi Das
Sri. Dhrueen Chakraborty
Mr. Arunava Banerjee
Dr. Somenath Mukherjee
Sri. Shibajyoti Karmakar
11 Judge and invited Speakers Management / Selection Committee Dr. N.G.Mukherjee
Dr. Nibedita Mukherjee
Mr. Santanu Mandal
Dr. Manas Layek
Dr. Chandan Mukhopadhyay
Dr. Arijit Sinhababu
Sri. Subhasish Chakraborty
Mr. Joydeep Samanta
12 Poster Committee Dr. Avijit? Mukherjee
Sri Prithiraj Karak
Sri. Mohitosh Dey
Dr. Sougata Sain
Dr. Debendranath Das
Dr. Rajkumar Maity
13 Accomodation Committee Sri. Utpal Samanta
Dr. Anupam Jash
Dr. Atanu Ghosh
Dr. Chandranath Chatterjee
Mr. Arunava Banerjee
Mr. Swarup Ganguly
Dr. Piru Mohan Roy
Sri. Sheladitya Paul
Dr. Sanjit Kr. Dey
Dr. Soumen Goswami
Smt. Mridula Acharyya
14 Manpower/Volunteer Committee Sri Utpal Roy
Dr. Subrata Pan
Dr. Somenath Mukherjee
Sri. Shymal Palit
Dr. Debasish Bakshi
Sri. Manas Chatterjee
Smt. Paramita Roy
15 Publicity Committee Smt. Basumitra Singh
Dr. Debasish Biswas
Dr. Anupam Jash
Sri. Pranab Kumar? Puitandi
Dr. Subrata Pan
Dr. Arup Mukhopadhyay

  Latest News

Regional Science & Technology Congress